Inicio de sesión

Aviso de Privacidad

Privacy Statement

Clientes del servicio de D.econosignal

DELOITTE MÉXICO está comprometido con la protección de los datos personales y la privacidad de los y las clientes, profesionales, socios y socias, proveedores y terceros; en cumplimiento a la Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de los Particulares, su Reglamento y el Reglamento General de Protección de Datos de la Unión Europea, ponemos a su disposición el siguiente Aviso de Privacidad:


Identidad del Responsable
Galaz, Yamazaki, Ruiz Urquiza, S.C., Deloitte Consulting Group S.C., DC Extended Delivery S. de R.L. de C.V., DCG Delivery Holdings, S. de R.L. de C.V., DCG Delivery Center México, S. de R.L. de C.V., Deloitte Audit Delivery Center, S.C., antes Deloitte Auditoría, S.C., Deloitte Impuestos y Servicios Legales, S.C., Deloitte Asesoría en Riesgos, S.C., Deloitte Asesoría Financiera, S.C., Administradora de Galaz, Yamazaki, Ruiz Urquiza, S. de R.L. de C.V., D&T Case, S.A. de C.V., Sociedad Administradora del Fondo de los Empleados de Galaz, Yamazaki, Ruiz Urquiza, S.C., DAudit, S. de R.L. de C.V., Operadora DAudit, S.A. de C.V., Deloitte Sustentabilidad, S.C., en adelante Deloitte México.



Domicilio del Responsable
Paseo de la Reforma No. 505, Piso 28, Colonia Cuauhtémoc, Alcaldía Cuauhtémoc, C.P. 06500, Ciudad de México.


Definiciones 
En el presente aviso de privacidad se entenderá por las siguientes palabras identificadas con mayúsculas o con letra inicial mayúscula, lo siguiente:

  • Herramienta: La herramienta tecnológica implementada por Deloitte México para que usted pueda ejercer sus derechos correspondientes respecto a sus datos personales.


Forma de acceder a la Herramienta
Usted puede acceder a la Herramienta ingresando a https://arco.deloitte.com.mx/view/mx/Default.aspx

En caso de no poder hacerlo, para cualquier duda o queja, por favor envíe correo electrónico al área de Privacidad, a la dirección: privacidad@deloittemx.com


Finalidades para el tratamiento de sus datos personales
Su información personal será utilizada para las siguientes finalidades principales, las cuales son necesarias proporcionarles nuestros productos y servicios:

  • Identificarle y contactarle.
  • Integrar su expediente como cliente o prospecto de cliente y darlo de alta en nuestros sistemas
  • Verificar que no existen conflictos de independencia con nuestros empleados o sociedades
  • Proveerle los productos o servicios que contrata con nosotros y cumplir las obligaciones contraídas con usted.
  • Cumplir con la normativa aplicable 
  • Realizar el proceso relacionado a la facturación
  • En su caso, efectuar gestiones de cobranza.
  • Evaluar la calidad de nuestro servicio 
  • Invitarle a eventos profesionales, académicos y culturales.
  • Promocionarle nuestros productos y servicios, contactándole y realizando eventos con propósitos mercadológicos, publicitarios o de prospección comercial.

Para llevar a cabo las finalidades descritas en el presente aviso de privacidad, utilizaremos las siguientes categorías de datos personales:

  • Identificación.
  • Contacto

Transferencia de sus datos personales
En Deloitte México, no realizamos transferencias de Datos Personales, salvo aquellas previstas en el artículo 37 de la Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de los Particulares.


Duración de conservación
El plazo de conservación de sus datos, con base en nuestras políticas y siempre y cuando no cambie de carácter dentro de la firma, será de 1 año. 


Medidas de seguridad para proteger su información personal
Su información personal será resguardada bajo estricta confidencialidad y para prevenir razonablemente el uso o divulgación indebida de la misma, hemos implementado medidas de seguridad tanto físicas, como técnicas y administrativas, de conformidad con la Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de los Particulares y demás normativa aplicable. En particular, contamos con una política de privacidad, cursos de capacitación para nuestros empleados y empleadas, acceso restringido a información personal solo a personas usuarias autorizadas, una persona oficial de privacidad, un inventario de datos personales (debidamente clasificados por categoría de datos), de los sistemas de tratamiento, análisis de riesgos y cláusulas contractuales.


Ejercicio de Derechos
En los términos permitidos por la normatividad aplicable, usted podrá acceder, rectificar y cancelar sus datos personales, oponerse al tratamiento de los mismos, así como revocar en cualquier momento el consentimiento que en su caso nos haya otorgado, a través de la mencionada Herramienta tecnológica que hemos implementado para estos efectos.

Asimismo, usted podrá ejercer su derecho al olvido, la portabilidad de sus datos personales y a que no se tomen decisiones exclusivamente automatizadas, en la misma Herramienta.


Mecanismos para la limitación del uso y divulgación de los datos
Además del procedimiento contemplado en la sección inmediata anterior, usted puede limitar el uso o divulgación de sus datos personales a través de la Herramienta. 


Modificación a los Avisos de Privacidad

Deloitte México podrá modificar y/o actualizar el presente aviso de privacidad unilateralmente, informándole sobre cualquier modificación o actualización a través a través de nuestra página de Internet www.deloitte.com.mx



Fecha de la actualización más reciente: 1 de abril de 2021.


​​Deloitte Mexico with address at Reforma 505, 28th floor, Cuauhtémoc neighborhood, Cuauhtémoc delegation, C.P. 06500, Mexico City, is responsible for the use and protection of your personal data, and in this regard informs you of the following:

Definitions

In this privacy notice, the following words will be understood as initial capital letters, the following:

Deloitte Mexico: Galaz, Yamazaki, Ruiz Urquiza, S.C., Administrator of Galaz, Yamazaki, Ruiz Urquiza, S. de R.L. de C.V., Deloitte Audit, S.C., Deloitte Tax and Legal Services, S.C., Deloitte Asesoría en Riesgos, S.C., Deloitte Asesoría Financiera, S.C., and / or its subsidiaries or affiliates.

Tool: The technological tool implemented by Deloitte Mexico so that you can exercise the rights that correspond to your personal data, as well as let us know your doubts, complaints or comments.

How to access the tool

You can access the tool by going to  https://arco.deloitte.com.mx/view/mx/Default.aspx. If you can not do so, please call 50-80-76-92, Monday through Friday from 9:00 a.m. at 6:00 p.m.

Purposes for the treatment of your personal data

Your personal information will be used for the following main purposes, which are necessary to provide our products and services:

  • Identify and contact him.
  • Integrate your file as a customer or client prospect, and register it in our systems.
  • Verify that there are no conflicts of independence with our employees or companies.
  • Provide you with the products and services you contract with us, and fulfill the obligations contracted with you.
  • Comply with the applicable regulations.
  • Perform the process related to payments and billing.
  • In any  case, carry out collection procedures.

Additionally, your personal information will be used with the following secondary purposes:

  • Evaluate the quality of our service.
  • Invite him to professional, academic and cultural events.
  • Promote our products and services, contacting and conducting events for marketing, advertising or commercial prospecting purposes.

If you do not want your personal data to be processed for the indicated secondary purposes, or any of them, you can deny us your consent from this moment by sending us your request through the Tool.

Your refusal in this regard will not be a reason for us to stop providing the products or services you contract with us, and we inform you that you have a period of five working days to let us know.

Personal data that will be collected

In order to carry out the purposes described in this privacy notice, we will use the following categories of personal data: Identification, contact, employment, financial and / or patrimonial.

Transfer of your personal data

Your personal information may be transferred to the following natural or legal persons, without your consent being legally required:

  • Authorities to which we must do so by virtue of a law, in order to comply with the corresponding regulations.
  • Authorities, when the transfer is necessary or legally required to safeguard a public interest, or for the administration or administration of justice.
  • Authorities, when the transfer is necessary for the recognition, exercise or defense of a right in a judicial process, and
  • Companies within our same group that operate under our same processes and internal policies, to provide services or comply with our internal policies and regulations.

Except for the cases indicated and the others referred to in article 37 of the Federal Law of Protection of Personal Data in Possession of Individuals, your personal information will not be transferred.

Security measures to protect your personal information

Your personal information will be protected under strict confidentiality and to reasonably prevent the use or improper disclosure of it, we have implemented physical, technical and administrative security measures in accordance with the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties and other regulations applicable. In particular, we have a privacy policy, training courses for our employees, restricted access to personal information only to authorized users, a privacy officer, an inventory of personal data (duly classified by data category), systems of treatment, risk analysis and contractual clauses.

ARCO rights and revocation of your consent

In the terms permitted by the applicable regulations, you may access, rectify and cancel your personal data, oppose the processing thereof, as well as revoke at any time the consent that you have given us, through the aforementioned technological tool. that we have implemented for these purposes.

Our privacy officer will ensure at all times for the protection of your personal information in compliance with the applicable regulations. Likewise, we inform you that the Federal Institute for Access to Information and Data Protection is the authority in charge of monitoring due compliance with the legal provisions on the protection of personal data.

Limitation to the use or disclosure of personal information

In addition to the procedure contemplated in the previous section, you can limit the use or disclosure of your personal data in the following ways:

  • Enroll in the Public Registry to Avoid Publicity of the Federal Attorney's Office. For more information regarding this option, you can contact directly with PROFECO or access the following link: http://rpc.profeco.gob.mx.
  • Request, through the Tool, your registration to the "List of Advertising Exclusion", in order not to receive promotional information about our products and services.

Changes to the privacy notice

Deloitte México may modify and / or update this privacy notice unilaterally, informing you of any modification or update through our website www.deloitte.com.mx

Consent

We inform you that before we collect your financial, patrimonial or sensitive data, we will ask you to grant us your express and written consent of this integral privacy notice.

                                                      

                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Most recent update: January 2, 2018.